WE'RE WITH MARK!

Congresswoman Nancy Johnson

Bethel Republican Town Committee
Bethlehem Republican Town Committee
Canaan Republican Town Committee
Canton Republican Town Committee
Cheshire Republican Town Committee
Farmington Republican Town Committee
Goshen Republican Town Committee
Harwinton Republican Town Committee
Litchfield Republican Town Committee
Meriden Republican Town Committee
Middlebury Republican Town Committee
Morris Republican Town Committee
New Fairfield Republican Town Committee
New Milford Republican Town Committee
North Canaan Republican Town Committee
Plymouth Republican Town Committee
Roxbury Republican Town Committee
Salisbury Republican Town Committee
Sherman Republican Town Committee
Southbury Republican Town Committee
Thomaston Republican Town Committee
Washington Republican Town Committee
Waterbury Republican Town Committee
Watertown Republican Town Committee
Wolcott Republican Town Committee
Woodbury Republican Town Committee

State Senator Toni Boucher -
Representing Bethel (26th District)

State Senator Rob Kane - 
Representing Watertown, Woodbury, Bethlehem, Southbury, Middlebury, Bridgewater, Roxbury, Washington (32nd District)

State Senator Joe Markley -  
Representing Waterbury and Wolcott (16th District)

State Senator Michael McLachlan -
Representing Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, and Sherman (24th District)

State Senator John McKinney -
Representing Newtown (28th District)

State Senator Jason Welch - 
Representing Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston (31st District)

State Senator Kevin Witkos - 
Representing Avon, Canton, Harwinton, Norfolk, Simsbury, and Torrington (8th District)

State Representative Al Adinolfi - 
Representing Cheshire (103rd District)

State Representative Whit Betts - 
Representing Plymouth (78th District)

State Representative Mitch Bolinsky -
Representing Newtown (106th District)​

State Representative Dan Carter - 
Representing Bethel, Danbury, and Newtown (2nd District)

State Representative Anthony D'Amelio - 
Representing Waterbury & Middlebury (71st District)​

State Representative Janice Giegler - 
Representing Danbury (138th District)​

State Representative David Labriola - 
Representing Southbury (131st District)

State Representative Tim LeGeyt - 
Representing Avon & Canton (17th District)​

State Representative Selim Noujaim -
Representing Waterbury (74th District)

State Representative Arthur O’Neill - 
Representing Southbury (69th District)

State Representative John Piscopo - 
Representing Burlington and Thomaston             
(76th District)

State Representative Robert Sampson -
 Representing Wolcott (80th District)

State Representative David Scribner -
Representing Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury 
(107th District)

State Representative Richard Smith -
Representing Danbury, New Fairfield,                   New Milford, Sherman (108th District)

State Representative Cecilia Buck-Taylor -
 Representing New Milford (67th District)

State Representative Sean Williams -
Representing Watertown & W​oodbury (68th District)



Joe Bannon - Waterbury
State Central Committee Member 15th District

Eric Berthel - Watertown
State Central Committee Member 32nd District

Mark Boughton - Danbury
State Central Committee Member 24th District

Tim Bobroske - Harwinton
State Central Committee Member 31st District

Marianne Clark - Avon
State Central Committee Member 8th District

Adam Grippo - Cheshire
State Central Committee Member 13th District

Christian Hoheb - Farmington
State Central Committee Member 5th District

Virginia Landgrebe - New Milford
State Central Committee Member 30th District

Allen Levy - Westport
State Central Committee Member 26th District

Rebecca Michlin - Southington
State Central Committee Member - 16th District

John Morris - Goshen
State Central Committee Member 30th District

Pablo Soto - Meriden
State Central Committee Member 13th District

Annalisa Stravato - Wilton
State Central Committee Member 26th District

Richard Tutunjian – Barkhamsted
State Central Committee Member 8th District

Susan Vaill - Bethlehem
State Central Committee Member 32nd District








William Duff - Bethel RTC Chairman
A.J.Bernard - Bethel RTC Member
                    Board of Tax Review Member
Laura Ferguson - Bethel RTC Member
Kitty Grant - Bethel RTC Member
William G. Hillman - Bethel RTC Member
Paul Improta - Former Bethel RTC Chairman
Richard Merritt - RTC Member
                        Chair of Youth Commission
Paul Szatkowski - Bethel Selectman 
                           Vice Chairman RTC

Susan Vaill - Bethlehem RTC Chairwoman
Vin DeRosa - Bethlehem RTC Member
Mark Metcalfe- Bethlehem RTC Member
Karen Miller - Former Bethlehem RTC Treasurer
Peter Miller- Former Bethlehem RTC Member
Tim McCall - Bethlehem RTC Member​

Matt Grimes - Brookfield RTC Chairman
Dr. Robin Appleby - Brookfield RTC Member
Rose DeMarco - Brookfield RTC Member
Marty Flynn - Former Brookfield RTC Chairman
Jerry Friedrich - Brookfield RTC Member
Stephen Harding - Brookfield RTC Member
Pamela Kurtz - Brookfield RTC Member
Phil Kurtz - Brookfield RTC Member
Ernie Nepomuceno – Brookfield RTC Member
Steve O’Reilly - Brookfield RTC Member
Stanley Parker - Brookfield RTC Member
Linda Taylor - Brookfield RTC Member
Bill Tinsley - Brookfield First Selectman
George Walker - Brookfield RTC Member

Greg Marlowe - Canaan RTC Chairman/Selectman
Tom Grayson - Canaan RTC Member
Kevin Titus - Canaan RTC Member

Brian First - Canton RTC Chairman
Dr. Arnold Goldman - Canton RTC Member
David J. Markowitz - Canton RTC Secretary
William Sarmuk - Canton RTC Member

Adam Grippo - Cheshire RTC Chairman
Richard Abbate - Cheshire RTC Member
Jane Bate - Cheshire RTC Member
Guy Darter - Cheshire RTC Member
Robin Emond - Cheshire RTC Member
Stan Emond - Cheshire RTC Member
Colleen Jalowiec - Former Cheshire RTC Member
John O’Reilly - Cheshire RTC Member
John Pepper - Cheshire RTC Member
Tom Pinkham - Former Cheshire RTC Vice-Chairman
Tom Ruocco - Town Council & Cheshire RTC
Bob Trussell - Cheshire RTC Member
David Veleber - Cheshire RTC Member
John White - Former Cheshire Veterans Affairs

Zejke Hermann - Cornwall RTC Member
                         Former RTC Chairman

Sal Chieffalo - Danbury RTC Chairman
Mark Boughton - Mayor of Danbury 

Mike Clark - Farmington RTC Chairman

John Morris - Goshen RTC Chairman
Russ Hurley - Goshen RTC Member
Chris Marino - Goshen RTC Member
Bob Valentine - Goshen RTC Member/First Selectman

TJ Root - Harwinton RTC Chairman
Janet Burritt - Harwinton RTC Member
Mike Criss - Harwinton RTC First Selectman / RTC Member
Candace Jones-Pacholski - Former Harwinton RTC Chair
Marie Knudsen - Harwinton RTC/Former First Selectman
Paul Krenitsky - Harwinton RTC Member
Mark L. Gelormino - Harwinton RTC Member
Pam Root - Harwinton RTC Member
Theodore Root - Harwinton RTC Member
Janet Russo - Harwinton RTC Member
Bonnie Schaff - Former Harwinton RTC Member
Gary Schaff - Harwinton RTC Member
Don Truskauskas - Harwinton RTC Member
Jon Truskauskas - Harwinton RTC Member/Selectman

Tony DiPentima - Kent RTC Member

Susan Pitman Lowenthal - Litchfield RTC Chairwoman
Edgar Auchincloss - Former Litchfield RTC Chairman
John Bongiorno - Litchfield RTC Member
Ed Gadomski - Litchfield Board of Finance Member
Leo Paul Jr. - Litchfield First Selectman
Ed Ryle - Litchfield RTC Member
David T. Wilson - Litchfield RTC Member
David W. Wilson - Litchfield RTC Member

Liz Whitney- Meriden RTC Chairwoman
Faith Allen - Meriden RTC Member
Bijan Bahramian - Meriden RT​C Member
Guy Beeman - Meriden RTC Member
Kris Bellemare - Meriden RTC Member
Joan Edgerly - Meriden RTC Member
Jim Farrell- Meriden RTC Member
Joanne Giddix - Meriden RTC Member
William Godburn - Meriden RTC Member
Jonathan Hardy - Meriden RTC Member
Brian C. Hoeing - Meriden RTC Member
Kathy Horsky - Meriden RTC Member
Martin Horsky - Meriden RTC Member
Deb Lint - Former Meriden RTC Member
Patricia Martick - Meriden RTC Member
Anna Neumon - Meriden RTC Member
Art Peitler - Meriden RTC Member                                                         Former Mayor of New Milford
Al Pronovost - Meriden RTC Member
Len Rich - Meriden RTC Member
Manny Santos - Mayor of Meriden
Len Suzio - Former State Senator Meriden (13th District)
David White. - Meriden RTC Member

Tom King - Middlebury RTC Chairman
Terrence McAuliffe - Middlebury RTC Secretary

Jerry Hickey - Morris RTC Chairman

Dwight Blint - Former New Britain RTC Chairman
Willy Pabon - New Britain RTC Member 
                     Board of Alderman
Peter Walsh - Former New Britain RTC Member
Henry Zembko - Former New Britain RTC Member

Scott Akam - New Fairfield RTC Chairman

Pete Bass - New Milford RTC Chairman
Michael Barnes - New Milford RTC Member
Lois Chludzinski - New Milford RTC Member
Tom Esposito - New Milford RTC Member
Bob Guendelsberger - New Milford RTC Member
Tom Pilla - New Milford RTC
Frank Short - New Milford RTC Member

Dennis Bloom - Newtown RTC Chairman
Philip Carroll - Newtown RTC Vice Chairman
Barbara Bloom - Newtown RTC Member
Joe Girgasky - Newtown RTC Member






Carl Gundlach – Norfolk RTC Chairman

Anna McGuire – North Canaan RTC Chairwoman
Brian Ohler - North Canaan RTC Member

Andrea Saunders - Plainville Board of Education                                       Chairwoman / RTC Member
Scott Saunders - Plainville Town Council Vice Chair /                             RTC Member

Keith Golnik – Plymouth RTC Chairman
George Castle - Plymouth RTC Member
Bill Hamzy - Former State Representative 
                   78th District
William Heering – Plymouth Town Council 
                           RTC Member
Rick Pinkerton - Plymouth RTC Member
Barbara Rockwell - Plymouth RTC Secretary
Mary Wollenberg - Plymouth Library Board                                       RTC Member
Ron Wollenberg - Plymouth RTC Member
                          Board of Assesment Appeals 

Charles Raymond – Roxbury RTC Chairman
Edwin Cady Jr. – Roxbury RTC Member
Carleen Falconer – Roxbury RTC Member
Peter Filous - Roxbury RTC Member
Lucille Filous - Roxbury RTC Member
Barbara Henry - Roxbury First Selectwoman
Craig Henry - Roxbury RTC Member

Michael Flint - Salisbury RTC Chairman
Chris Janelli – Former Salisbury RTC Chairman
Kathy Lauretano - Salisbury RTC Member
Mark Lauretano - Salisbury Selectman
Janet Lynn – Salisbury RTC Member
Vivian Nasiatka – Salisbury RTC Member
Chris Reynolds - Salisbury RTC Member

David Helming - Sharon RTC Chairman
Mary Robertson - Sharon RTC Vice Chairwoman

George Linkletter – Sherman RTC Chairman
Sheila J. McMahon - Sherman Registrar of Voters
                               Sherman RTC Member

Sean Askham - Simsbury RTC Chairman
Angela Campetti - Simsbury RTC Member
Carl Eisenmann – Simsbury RTC Member
Mike Goman – Simsbury RTC Member

Mark Cooper – Southbury RTC Chairman
Camille Bertrand – Southbury RTC Member
Jason Buchsbaum – Southbury RTC Member
Patty Hine-Schlapfer – Southbury RTC Member
Paul Katzmark – Southbury RTC Member
Ken Korsu – Southbury Board of Selectmen
Mark Lancor – Southbury RTC Member
Dr. Jeffrey Langsam – Former Southbury RTC                                       Member
John Monteleone - Southbury Board of Selectmen
Jennifer O’Neill – Southbury Board of Selectmen
James Rodier – Southbury RTC Member
Vincent Toscano – Southbury RTC Member
John Turk- Former Southbury RTC Member

George Seabourne Thomaston RTC Chairman
Mike Burr - Thomaston RTC Member
Ed Mone - Thomaston RTC / First Selectman
Stephen Turner - Thomaston RTC Member

Gerald Zordan - Former Mayor of Torrington

Joan Lodsin – Washington RTC Chairwoman
Linda McGarr - Washington RTC Member
Todd Peterson - Washington RTC Secretary
Michael Stoughton - Washington RTC Member
Rocky Tomlinson - Washington RTC Member
Roderick M. Wyant III – Washington RTC Member

Jason VanStone - Waterbury RTC Chairman
                           Board of Ed Commissioner
Jack Alseph Jr. - Waterbury RTC Member
Stephanie Cummings - Waterbury Alderwoman
                                  RTC Member
Steven R. Giacomi - Waterbury Alderman
John Houston – Waterbury RTC Member
Jeff Santopietro – Waterbury RTC Member
                          Former State Central Member
Christopher M. Ursini - Waterbury Alderman
                                  RTC Member
Ray Work - Waterbury RTC Member

Ray Nardella - Watertown RTC Chairman
Steve Ambadjes - Watertown RTC Member
Adam Kuegler - Watertown RTC Member
Rosalie Loughran - Former Watertown RTC Chair
Ray Primini - Watertown Town Council Chair
Jack Traver Sr. - Watertown RTC Member
                        Former State Representative
                        Economic Dev. Commission
Tom Walsh - Watertown RTC Member
Tom Winn - Watertown Town Council

Greg Dandio - Wolcott RTC Chairman
Cathe Sherman - Wolcott RTC Vice Chairman
Carl Dambrauskas - Wolcott RTC Member
Jeff Lumia - Former Wolcott RTC Member
Kim Lumia - Wolcott RTC Member
Gale Mastrofrancesco - Wolcott Town Council                                          Vice Chairman
Tony Marino - Wolcott RTC / Town Treasurer
Jim Natale - Wolcott RTC Member
Bill O'Brien - Wolcott RTC Member
Chris O’Brien - Wolcott RTC Member
Bob Sherman - Wolcott RTC Member
Jeff Slavin- Wolcott Town Council/ RTC Member
June Vitiello - Wolcott RTC Treasurer
Mark Wagner - Former Wolcott Town Council Chair
Sam Zotto - Former Wolcott RTC Chairman / RTC                         Member

Kenneth D. Schultz - Woodbury RTC Chairman
Ron Judson - Former RTC Chairman
Art McNally - Former Woodbury RTC Chairman
Carl Braun - Former Woodbury RTC Member
Jean Carnese - Woodbury RTC Member
Ed Decortin - Woodbury RTC Member
Joe Donato - Former Woodbury RTC Secretary
Nancy DeGrazia- Woodbury RTC member
Lou DeLuca - Former State Senator (32nd District)                            RTC Member / Town Moderator
Sylvia Herbstritt - Woodbury RTC Member
Connie Jones - Woodbury RTC Member
David Lampart - Woodbury RTC Member
Forest S. Love - Woodbury Board of Finance Vice                         Chair / RTC Treasurer
Nancy Mackey - Woodbury RTC Member
Barbara Perkinson - Woodbury Selectwoman
Peter Perkinson - Woodbury RTC Member
Jane Sandulli - Former Woodbury RTC Member
Claudette Volage - Woodbury RTC Member

Bob MacGuffie - Right Principles
Peter Schiff - 2010 U.S. Senate Candidate
Peter Wolfgang - President of the Family Institute                           of Connecticut
TEXT IN RED REFLECTS NEWEST ENDORSEMENTS